“Average Asian”

Haha, someone else who knows how I feel sometimes.

Advertisements

2 Comments to ““Average Asian””

  1. I Feel You
    LOL, I guess the only stereotype we don’t fit is being skinny 🙂

  2. Re: I Feel You
    Gotta love the skinny stereotype. So then if you’re Asian and not skinny, people think you must REALLY be a pig because we’re supposed to just be naturally skinny! We don’t even have to try! We just are!
    UGH, give me a break.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: